Record Details (West Northumberland Girls Hockey Association)

Print2017-2018 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition40401223021067061128
Tournament26815345932171312655471528471148
Regular Season20113622562681533510646928957162
Overall50932968171501530561167100246214129338
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Atom B00000043011564301156
Bantam BB8512226320174117132910
Midget AA20201102200314220411
Midget B1008294680809351801621881
Midget BB9171103213310012442241712276
Novice B404023730300477070284
Peewee A83411113933367176741720
Peewee B9063132782609231721232250
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bancroft Jets20202101010243030414
Barrie Sharks321043202003523046
Cambridge Roadrunners20200220000002020022
Clarington Flames40221101001005023110
Cold Creek Comets30302124130112971601341
Durham West Lightning30214740400287061435
Ennismore Eagles2020261010163030312
Gloucester Cumberland Stars220073000000220073
Lindsay Lynx3111109514031782511326
Napanee Crunch20201751403197160426
North Durham Blades201189000000201189
Oshawa Lady Generals2200602011454211105
Peterborough Ice Kats30211183111476132525
Scarborough Sharks201102330061531163
Whitby Wolves101014530273631287
Woolwich Wild101023101003202026
Results By Venue
(Minimum 2 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brighton Arena00000020203102020310
Canlan Ice Sports Pad 12110233030395140512
CCC (Bowl)122731646211039143831955
CCC (Pond)514091832106583501523
Cobourg Memorial133732243101012143832345
Donevan Recreation Complex101004100133201137
INnisfil Recreational Complex211033101001312034
Iroquois Park (#1)000000210121210121
Jack Burger Sports Complex311132000000311132
Keeler Centre00000021108192110819
Legends Arena202047201112403159
Lindsay Recreation Complex00000020200112020011
Malvern Arena000000220041220041
Mohawk101017220031321048
Newcastle Memorial Arena10012220201123021314
Oakwood Community Centre000000312036312036
O'Brien Arena000000202003202003
Pyramid Rec Centre Rock Rink1010071010042020011
Strathcona Paper Centre000000211028211028
League Sites
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow West Northumberland Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit West Northumberland Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wngha.ca on Wednesday, November 22, 2017 at 9:29 AM