Organization Calendar (West Northumberland Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevOct 14, 2018-Oct 27, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 14Oct 15Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19Oct 20
Midget AA - Hamilton College Showcase
Midget AA
10:30 AM
vs. Brock JR Badgers MAA
Hamilton Sage Rink [GM14]
Senior B
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee/Bantam
Peewee/Bantam
3:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats 1
Bantam/Midget
Bantam/Midget
4:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats 3
Peewee B
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM
@ Napanee Crunch
Bantam B
5:30 PM
vs. Cold Creek Comets
Midget A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Senior C
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Open Ice
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Ladies League
Team 1
6:30 PM
vs. Ladies League - Team 4
Peewee B
6:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Ladies League
Team 2
7:30 PM
vs. Ladies League - Team 3
Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Ladies League
Team 6
8:30 PM
vs. Ladies League - Team 7
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Ladies League
Team 5
9:30 PM
vs. Ladies League - Team 6
Bantam B
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
7:30 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Bantam B
7:45 PM
@ North Durham Blades
Midget AA
9:00 PM
vs. Kingston Ice Wolves
Midget B
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
12:00 PM
@ Lindsay Lynx
Bantam A
2:00 PM
@ Scarborough Sharks
Midget AA
3:00 PM
@ North York Storm
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Halloween Havoc 2018
Peewee B - Halloween Havoc (1819012)
Bantam A - Halloween Havoc (1819012)
Midget B - Halloween Havoc
Bantam B - Halloween Havoc
Senior B
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee/Bantam
Peewee/Bantam
3:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats 2
Bantam/Midget
Bantam/Midget
4:00 PM
vs. Lindsay Lynx
Bantam A
5:15 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Midget B
8:45 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Ladies League
Team 5
6:30 PM
vs. Ladies League - Team 7
Ladies League
Team 6
7:30 PM
vs. Ladies League - Team 7
Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Ladies League
Team 3
8:30 PM
vs. Ladies League - Team 1
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Ladies League
Team 4
9:30 PM
vs. Ladies League - Team 2
Bantam B
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget B
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
7:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget B
9:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
Bantam B
8:00 AM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Midget B
12:00 PM
vs. Keene Wolverines
Bantam A
1:00 PM
vs. Rideau St. Lawrence Thunder
Bantam B
4:00 PM
@ Norfolk Hericanes
Midget B
6:00 PM
@ Bluewater Hawks
Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Midget AA
8:10 PM
@ Leaside Wildcats
Midget B
12:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Bantam B
12:00 PM
vs. North Durham Blades
Bantam/Midget
Bantam/Midget
12:00 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats 2
Bantam A
1:00 PM
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow West Northumberland Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit West Northumberland Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow West Northumberland Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wngha.ca on Tuesday, October 16, 2018 at 5:55 AM