Playoff Schedule & Results (West Northumberland Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Peewee B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
1Feb 10 201912:15 PMPeterborough Ice KatsKinsmen Civic Centre
2Feb 11 20196:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsCCC (Pond)
3 if neededFeb 16 20191:45 PMPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre (Atom)
Feb 13 20196:00 PMEnnismore EaglesCobourg Memorial
Feb 18 20197:45 PMPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre (Atom)
Feb 23 20196:00 PMEnnismore EaglesCobourg Memorial
Feb 25 20196:30 PMLindsay LynxCCC (Pond)
Mar 02 20192:00 PMEnnismore EaglesLakefield-Smith Community Centre
Mar 03 20194:15 PMLindsay LynxLindsay Recreation Complex
Mar 04 20196:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsCCC (Pond)
Bantam B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
2Feb 10 20195:30 PMCold Creek CometsCCC (Bowl)
3 if neededFeb 12 20198:00 PMCold Creek CometsBrighton Arena
3Feb 16 20195:00 PMCold Creek CometsBrighton Arena
Feb 15 20196:00 PMPeterborough Ice KatsDouro Arena
Feb 17 20196:00 PMEnnismore EaglesLakefield-Smith Community Centre
Feb 23 20192:00 PMLindsay LynxOakwood Community Centre
Feb 24 20195:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsCCC (Bowl)
Feb 26 20197:00 PMEnnismore EaglesCobourg Memorial
Mar 03 20195:30 PMLindsay LynxCCC (Bowl)
Mar 09 20195:00 PMCold Creek CometsBrighton Arena
Mar 10 20195:30 PMCold Creek CometsCCC (Bowl)
Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Midget B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
1Feb 05 20198:00 PMKeene WolverinesCobourg Memorial
2Feb 09 20192:00 PMKeene WolverinesKeene Arena
Feb 13 20197:00 PMCold Creek CometsBrighton Arena
Feb 17 20197:00 PMEnnismore EaglesLakefield-Smith Community Centre
Feb 19 20198:00 PMKeene WolverinesCobourg Memorial
Feb 26 20198:00 PMLindsay LynxCobourg Memorial
Mar 03 20194:30 PMBancroft JetsBancroft Arena
Mar 05 20198:00 PMCold Creek CometsBrighton Arena
Mar 06 20199:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsCCC (Pond)
Feb 18 20197:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsCCC (Pond)
Feb 28 20197:15 PMPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre (Leon's)
3 IF NEEDEDMar 02 20196:00 PMPeterborough Ice KatsCCC (Bowl)
Mar 18 20197:30 PMEnnismore EaglesCCC (Pond)
Mar 20 20198:30 PMEnnismore EaglesLakefield-Smith Community Centre
Mar 23 20194:30 PMEnnismore EaglesCCC (Bowl)
Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
1Feb 08 20199:15 PMWhitby WolvesMcKinney Centre Pad 1
2Feb 11 20197:30 PMWhitby WolvesCCC (Pond)
3 if neededFeb 14 20197:30 PMWhitby WolvesMcKinney Centre Pad 1
Feb 13 20199:00 PMPeterborough Ice KatsCCC (Bowl)
Feb 19 20197:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsPeterborough Memorial Centre
Feb 20 20197:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsCCC (Bowl)
Feb 27 20197:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsCCC (Bowl)
Mar 06 20197:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsCCC (Bowl)
Midget AA
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 21 20198:45 PMPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre (Leon's)
Feb 27 20199:00 PMPeterborough Ice KatsCCC (Bowl)
Mar 02 20198:45 PMPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre (Leon's)
Mar 07 20198:45 PMPeterborough Ice KatsEvinrude Centre (Leon's)
Mar 03 20196:30 PMPeterborough Ice KatsCCC (Bowl)
Senior C
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 16 20199:00 PMEnnismore EaglesLakefield-Smith Community Centre
Feb 20 20197:00 PMColborne BlackhawksCobourg Memorial
Feb 24 20197:00 PMWarkworth Cobourg Memorial
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow West Northumberland Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit West Northumberland Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow West Northumberland Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wngha.ca on Tuesday, March 19, 2019 at 12:18 AM